Chairs

Mehdi Dastani, University of Utrecht
Huimin Dong, Zhejiang University
Leon van der Torre, University of Luxembourg

 

PC members 

Thomas Ågotnes, University of Bergen
Johan van Benthem, University of Amsterdam & Stanford University
Pietro Baroni, University of Brescia
Stefano Bistarelli, Università di Perugia
Alexander Bochman, Holon Institute of Technology
Thomas Bolander, Technical University of Denmark
Walter Carnielli, State University of Campinas
Weiwei Chen, Sun Yat-Sen University
Zoé Christoff, University of Bayreuth
Agata Ciabattoni, Vienna University of Technology
Dragan Doder, University of Belgrade
Shanshan Du, Wuhan University
Massimiliano Giacomin, University of Brescia
Guido Governatori, CSIRO
Norbert Gratzl, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Davide Grossi, University of Groningen
Jiahong Guo, Beijing Normal University
Andreas Herzig, IRIT-CNRS
Wesley Holliday, UC Berkeley
Fengkui Ju, Beijing Normal University
Souhila Kaci, LIRMM
Hannes Leitgeb, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Hengfei Li, Shandong Jianzhu University
Beishui Liao, Zhejiang University
Fenrong Liu, Tsinghua University
Hu Liu, Sun Yat-sen University
Emiliano Lorini, IRIT-CNRS, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse
Réka Markovich, University of Luxembourg
Alessandra Marra, University of Bayreuth
Thomas Meyer, University of Cape Town and CAIR
Sara Negri, University of Helsinki
Nir Oren, University of Aberdeen
Eric Pacuit, University of Maryland
Valeria de Paiva, Samsung Research America and University of Birmingham
Gabriella Pigozzi, Université Paris-Dauphine
Henry Prakken, University of Utrecht & University of Groningen
R. Ramanujam, Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai
Olivier Roy, University of Bayreuth
Katsuhiko Sano, Hokkaido University
Chenwei Shi, Tsinghua University
Guillermo R. Simari, Universidad del Sur in Bahia Blanca
Sonja Smets, University of Amsterdam
Christian Strasser, Ruhr-University Bochum
Yì N. Wáng, Zhejiang University
Xuefeng Wen, Sun Yat-sen University
Stefan Woltran, Vienna University of Technology
Jiachao Wu, Shandong Normal University
Yun Xie, Sun Yat-sen University
Yuming Xu, Shandong Univers
Tomoyuki Yamada, Hokkaido University
Fan Yang, University of Helsinki
Teng Ying, Zhejiang University City College
Zhe Yu, Sun Yat-sen University